Autos,Featured

Road Prince Bikes Price Increased for the 4th Time in 2022

Road Prince Bikes Price Increased for the 4th Time in 2022

Another bad news as Road Prince bikes price in Pakistan has increased once again. And yes, this is their second increase in less than 2 weeks. 

Last time, Road Prince bikes price was increased on 26-May-2022. This price hike came after United bikes pricesin Pakistan increased on 26-May-2022 and the company also announced another hike from 7-Jun-2022.

This time, Eiffel Industries, the makers of Road Prince, has increased the prices by upto Rs.3,000. Let us see their new prices here.

VariantOld Price (Rs.)New Price (Rs.)Price Difference (Rs.)
Passion 7068,50071,5003000
Classic 7074,50077,5003000
Passion Plus 7078,50081,5003000
Power Plus 10073,00076,0003000
Power Plus 11076,50079,5003000
Jackpot 11076,50079,5003000
Shift 125107,000110,0003000

The new Road Prince bikes price in Pakistan will be effective from 7-Jun-2022

All the major bike manufacturers have increased the prices of their motorcycles. With the petrol and dollar prices going up, auto manufacturers have an excuse to increase the prices of their products. 

Getting a new bike might be a distant dream for many, so would you buy a used Road Prince bike now? Tell us in the comment section below.

You may also like:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *