Autos,General News,Price increase

Toyota Cars Price Increase in Pakistan

Toyota Cars Price Increase in Pakistan

The rumors are over – Toyota has actually increased prices. Toyota IMC has increased the prices of its cars by as much as Rs.1,257,000.

You may also like:

Latest Toyota Car Prices in Pakistan

Here are the new prices:  

Toyota Yaris Price Increase in Pakistan 

VariantOld prices (Rs)New prices (Rs)Price Difference (Rs)
Yaris GLI M/T 1.32,612,0002,899,000287,000
Yaris GLI CVT 1.32,817,0003,109,000292,000
Yaris ATIV M/T 1.32,745,0003,059,000314,000
Yaris ATIV CVT 1.32,919,0003,229,000310,000
Yaris ATIV X M/T 1.52,970,0003,289,000319,000
Yaris ATIV X CVT 1.53,175,0003,499,000324,000

Toyota Corolla Price Increase in Pakistan

VariantOld prices (Rs)New prices (Rs)Price Difference (Rs)
Corolla Altis X M/T 1.63,380,0003,749,000369,000
Corolla Altis X A/T 1.63,534,0003,929,000395,000
Corolla Altis X A/T 1.6 Special Edition3,892,0004,309,000417000
Corolla Altis X CVT-i 1.8 (Beige Interior)4,179,0004,649,000470,000
Corolla Altis X CVT-i 1.8 (Black Interior)4,199,0004,689,000490,000

Toyota Fortuner Price Increase in Pakistan

VariantOld prices (Rs)New prices (Rs)Price Difference (Rs)
Fortuner 2.7 G8,569,0009,499,000930,000
Fortuner 2.7 V9,941,00010,949,0001,008,000
Fortuner 2.8 Sigma 410,392,00011,489,0001,097,000
Fortuner Legender10,842,00012,099,0001,257,000

Toyota Hilux Price Increase in Pakistan 

VariantOld prices (Rs)New prices (Rs)Price Difference (Rs)
Hilux E6,395,0007,059,000664,000
Hilux Revo G Manual 2.86,947,0007,659,000712,000
Hilux Revo G Automatic 2.87,306,0008,029,000723,000
Hilux Revo V Automatic 8,032,0008,839,000807,000
Hilux Revo Roco8,472,0009,319,000847,000

As we said in our Civic 2022 price in Pakistan blog, the exorbitant prices of Honda Civic will set a new benchmark.  With the latest price increase, we can clearly see the Toyota Corolla top variant approaching the price of the Honda Civic 2022’s base model. 

After this price increase, we may also see other car manufacturers rush to increase the price of their cars. 

Is such a massive price increase by Toyota justified? Will there ever be a price decrease in Pakistan? Let us know in the comments below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *